?

Log in

One Piece - Sanji!

pokemastersan in tmg_icons

Pokemon Sprite Icons

Hey, everybody! I love the moving Pokemon sprites, so here's Pokemon 1-50 of them in icon form. I plan to make more, but if you have a Pokemon you want, request it! I'll be glad to go ahead and make it so you don't have to wait for it. These are fun to make, so I don't mind a bit. <3 Hope you like them!

[50] Pokemon Sprite Icons (#1-50)

Preview:




1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
31 32 33 34 35
36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45
46 47 48 49 50


-Feel free to friend my icon journal for updates.
-Please give credit to tmg_icons.
-I love comments, but you can snag without a comment!

Comments

Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
These are super cute! I'm totally snagging a couple and will credit when used. =]
Thanks, I'm glad you like them! =)
YESSSSSS.
Snagging a few =D
Lol Ekans looks like he's smacking himself in the head with his tail...
These are very cute and simple! I like. :}
I took a couple (Blastoise, Nidoking). Thanks, they look good!! Do you think you could make a Torkoal one? I can never find a good one of his animation that's not covered in smoke.
The sprite I have is pretty covered in smoke, too, but here you go:

Here you go:



Hope you like it. =)
they are absolutely adorable :)
Oh those are so great! I could watch them for hours *stares*
Ohhh, nabbed the butterfree, i look forward to seeing your others though =D
I've snaffled Jigglypuff, will credit in userpic info :)
I kinda need a download file that includes them all XD Thank you so much, I love them!
Awesome! These look great! I like that Diglett, haha.

Could I request a Wooper and Dratini one? Shiny if possible!
I couldn't find shiny sprites, I'm sorry. =( Here's Wooper and Dratini, though:



I hope you like them! <3
these are basically the best icons ever.
could i get a gyarados, by any chance?
These are so adorable, asdfghjkl. Snagging a lode! ♥

Could I possible request one for Espeon?


I hope you like it! =)
oh my god! i love these ♥ may i have a koffing, whenever you have time?
Here you go:



Hope you like it! <3
Love the Nidoqueen! XD
I snagged Blastoise, Clefairy, Jigglypuff and Wigglytuff! If you can do Doredia/Lilligant and Zuruggu/Scraggy, that'd be great. :3


Hope you like them! =)
Thank you!
Yaaaaaaaaaaaaay!!

Are these the sprites from BW? Do you think you could do one of Archen (#566)? XD
Yep, they're the BW sprites! Here's Archen:



Hope you like it!
gjsghuisht I love your icons sososo much!
These are adorable! I've snagged Vulpix and Ninetails. So cute. :)
AHHH these are sooooo cute!!! ;3; <3
Very, very awesome! Thank you for sharing! Snagging a few.. but may I request Tyranitar? :3
Thanks, glad you like them! Here's Tyranitar:



Hope you like it!
snagged vulpix, sandslash and pidgeotto. if it is at all possible, can i please have a mawile? thanks in advance
Sure! Here you go:



Hope you like it!
Ohhh can you make a Zangoose? :D
Here you go:



Hope you like it!
These are so cute!! You're very awesome for making them. :3

I would love to have a Piplup icon, my favorite Pokémon. ♥
And if you can, possibly with this background (third one on the top row, and have Piplup standing near the edge of the water.)
I feel stupid, but I can't figure out which background you're talking about. ;-; Do you mean the third one in the top row of this post?

Sorry! I'll be glad to make it, though. <3
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
Kitty

April 2011

S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com